Make your own free website on Tripod.com

title.gif

Home | Webmistress | FAQ | Awards | Graphics | About the Author | Novel: Howl's Moving Castle | Novel: Castle in the Air | Novel: House of Many Ways | Film: Howl's Moving Castle | Affiliates & Links | Search | Merchandise | Fanworks

me.gif

Screename: Sophie-Lou
Other Names: Cardwitch
Birthday: 10 June
Star Sign: Gemini
Current Location: U.K
 
About me:
I asked my friend Dan (Cosnett) to describe me in five words, he said "Sweet, Caring, Pretty, Fun and... friendly" so as you can tell, I've picked up a few nice friends! I love to write in my spare time because since I had to give up dancing because of money problems and medical problems, it helps me express myself. Okay, I can be snappy when something gets on my nerves, can be boring when I'm tried. My favourite pass time is writing, reading, playing (I know, it's sad) or sleeping. I'm a brunette, blue eyed, small framed, very pale faced avarage British girl.
 
Favourite Character: Sophie Hatter
Why? Everyone thinks it's because we happen to have the same name... Well, it's not! I like her because she's just like me in many ways. Though I'm an only child, I have two younger cousins. Also, Sophie has a hidden personality which only comes out when her youth is taken away from her. In a way, she inspires me to open up more and not pretend to be something when you know that person makes you unhappy.
 
Other websites:

Howl's Moving Castle Fanlisting

Sophie Hatter Fanlisting

Calcifer Fanlisting

Sophie and Howl Fanlisting

Howl's Fanlisting

Prince Turnip Fanlisting

Family: Howl's Moving Castle

The Ringu Fanlisting

Planet of the Apes (2001)

http://rudeandnotginger.net/

marthajones-fanlist02.jpg

apes3.gif

Spirited Away Fanlist

Paired with Syaoran!
Best CCS Partner Test by Ibiki

Click here to use our SelectSmart.com selector. This selector gives you interactive decision-making information based upon your preferences.

‘Howl's Moving Castle’ 1986-2008, Diana Wynne Jones. 'Hauru no ugoku shiro' AKA 'Howl's Moving Castle' 2004-2008 Hayao Miyazaki, Ghibli Studios. Text/Website Sophie Withall, 2004-2008. Based upon Diana Wynne Jones' novel ‘Howl’s Moving Castle’ and Hayao Miyazaki and Studio Ghibli animated film 'Hauru no ugoku shiro'. Layout Tripod. All characters are entirely fictional. 

Powered by WebRing.